Tina Q. Nguyen

Tina Q. Nguyen

Birthday: 4 June 1993, Santa Ana, California, USA
Birth Name: Tina Quynh Nguyen
Height: 157 cm
Tina Q. Nguyen is an Asian American actress and web series interviewer born in Orange County, California on June 4, 1993. At a young age, she had taken ballet, hip hop, cheer-leading, piano, and choir. She had competed in national dance competitions in hip hop, ballet, and cheer-leading at the age of 9 years to 11 years. In 2010, Tina launched her ... Show more »
Tina Q. Nguyen is an Asian American actress and web series interviewer born in Orange County, California on June 4, 1993. At a young age, she had taken ballet, hip hop, cheer-leading, piano, and choir. She had competed in national dance competitions in hip hop, ballet, and cheer-leading at the age of 9 years to 11 years. In 2010, Tina launched her celebrity interviews web series "TinaQ's Celebrity Interviews", her first exclusive interview was with "Twilight Saga" actor Booboo Stewart. After the success of her first interview and event videos, Tina has now interviewed many celebrities from TV shows, films, and music. In December 2010, Tina was approached by a talent representative and started working towards an acting career at ICT Acting School in Lake Forest, CA. She signed with a talent agency in September, 2012. Since then, Tina had appeared in three music videos: Brooklyn Haley's "Crash" (2012), Victoria Justice and Ariana Grande's "L.A. Boyz" (2012), and Fivel and Booboo Stewart's "Freeze" (2013 unreleased). She also had the supporting role in the short film "In Half" (2012), the lead role in the short film "Milk in an Ashtray" (2012), and a small role in the independent comedy film "G.B.F.". Her first feature film appearance was the supporting role of the "Grudge Girl" in "House Arrest" (2013). She also had TV appearances in Nickelodeon's "Victorious" (2012) and in MTV's "Teen Wolf" (2013). During her free time, she is also an aspiring writer and painter and supports many charities. Show less «