Martyn G. Krouse

Martyn G. Krouse

Birthday: 20 July 1972, Lima, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Martyn Gregory Krouse
Height: 183 cm
Martyn G. Krouse began performing in community theater as a young teenager in Columbus, Ohio. He went on to perform in several main stage productions at The Ohio State University while studying Architecture, French, and English.In 1993, he moved to Seattle to pursue a career as an actor and appeared in stage productions of Bent and The Tamer Tamed,... Show more »
Martyn G. Krouse began performing in community theater as a young teenager in Columbus, Ohio. He went on to perform in several main stage productions at The Ohio State University while studying Architecture, French, and English.In 1993, he moved to Seattle to pursue a career as an actor and appeared in stage productions of Bent and The Tamer Tamed, as well as the television show Northern Exposure. He took an extended absence from acting, during which time he married and had two children.In 2009, he returned to acting full force. His work has been seen in acclaimed productions at several Seattle theaters, including Annex Theatre and Sound Theatre Company. He has also appeared in a number of films and made his network television debut in the 2012 fall finale of NBC's Grimm. Show less «