Lidia Bastianich

Lidia Bastianich

Birth Name: Lidia Motika
Lidia Bastianich was born on February 21, 1947 in Pula, Croatia, Yugoslavia as Lidia Motika. She is a producer, known for Lidia's Italy (2007), Lidia's Kitchen (2013) and Lidia's Italy in America (2011).