Joshua Lee Frazier

Joshua Lee Frazier

Birthday: 22 August 1979, USA
Birth Name: Joshua Paul Lee Frazier
Height: 185 cm
Joshua Paul Lee Frazier was born in Lebanon, Oregon on August 22, 1979 to George and Polla Frazier. Joshua started acting on stage when he was 15, at the guidance of his high school councilor, to help deal with his extreme shyness. He continued acting, as well as taking video productions to round off his acting experience.Though he acted, and worke... Show more »
Joshua Paul Lee Frazier was born in Lebanon, Oregon on August 22, 1979 to George and Polla Frazier. Joshua started acting on stage when he was 15, at the guidance of his high school councilor, to help deal with his extreme shyness. He continued acting, as well as taking video productions to round off his acting experience.Though he acted, and worked with Video Productions for 4 years, Josh didn't intend for acting, or creating films to be a career. After graduating High School, Josh joined the US Army as a Tank Operator and eventually planned on becoming CID (Criminal Investigations Department, a military Agency). Some time after enlisting, Josh was Medically Discharged. When Josh returned to Oregon, he decided to start writing screenplays. He has been in One Independent Horror Film, and is now involved in the film "Remnant". Show less «