Guerrin Gardner

Guerrin Gardner

Birthday: 31 May 1982, USA
Birth Name: Guerrin Lila Gardner
Height: 170 cm
Guerrin Gardner is an actress and writer, originally from Tallahassee, Florida. Film and TV credits include: Ray Donovan, Grey's Anatomy, New Girl, Suburgatory, A to Z, Law and Order and God Bless America. Sandy the Dandy and Charlie McGee, the modern vaudeville she co-wrote and starred in with Mat Sanders in New York was a critic's top p... Show more »
Guerrin Gardner is an actress and writer, originally from Tallahassee, Florida. Film and TV credits include: Ray Donovan, Grey's Anatomy, New Girl, Suburgatory, A to Z, Law and Order and God Bless America. Sandy the Dandy and Charlie McGee, the modern vaudeville she co-wrote and starred in with Mat Sanders in New York was a critic's top pick in Time Out New York, A.V Club, Backstage, and NYTheatre.com. Her web series Where's This Party? (co-created with Chris Candy) has been a featured series on Funny or Die and was a top pick by Paper Magazine. Guerrin has performed comedy, sketch and improv at UCB, The PIT, IO West, Caroline's on Broadway and Comedy Central Stages. Show less «