Eddie Davenport

Eddie Davenport

Birthday: 7 May 1981, Tarpon Springs, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Edward Dale Davenport
Height: 191 cm
Born in Tarpon Springs, Florida, Eddie was raised by a single mother who had to work day and night to keep a roof over him and his sister's head. Her hard work made Eddie the strong willed and determined individual that he is today. Although he played sports his entire life, and had dreams of being a professional baseball player, he turned dow... Show more »
Born in Tarpon Springs, Florida, Eddie was raised by a single mother who had to work day and night to keep a roof over him and his sister's head. Her hard work made Eddie the strong willed and determined individual that he is today. Although he played sports his entire life, and had dreams of being a professional baseball player, he turned down baseball scholarships and decided to pursue his true passion, acting. After getting his start in four different productions at St. Petersburg College, he then transferred as a Theater Major to the University of Central Florida in Orlando, which he attended from 2002-2004. While in school, Eddie booked various gigs at theme parks and dinner shows gaining more experience before moving out to Los Angeles in late 2006 where he now actively works in film and television. With a strong passion for performing, he can't express enough how much of a blessing it is to be living his dream. Not to mention, all of the great people he has met and worked with along the way. Show less «